The Southeast District of the Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association recently released its list of honors. The following team listings include the athlete, their school, their grade level, and position played if available.

Girls Division 1 First Team: Avery Erslan, Chillicothe 11 MD; Brooklin Harris, Logan, 12, F; Ali Mathis, Chillicothe, 10, MD

Girls Division 1 Second Team: Gemma Maimone, Chillicothe, 11, MD; Danika Mahaffey, Logan, 9, CB; Kati Straus, Logan, 10, GK.

Girls Division 1 Honorable Mention: Emilee Kessler, Logan, 12, CB; Blair Kline, Logan, 12, CB; Paige Huggins, Chillicothe, 11, MD; Addie Price, Chillicothe, 11, CB.

Girls Division 2 First Team: Olivia Adams, Logan Elm, 12, GK; Payton Alloway, Warren, 11, F; Brynn Bledsoe, Hillsboro, 12, MD; Caroline Brown, Fairfield Union, 12, F; Addi Chambers, Washington CH, 11, MD; Nilyn Cockerham, Circleville, 11, MD; Emma Davis, Waverly, 10, F; Alexis Frazee, Warren, 11, D; Ava Kristofco, Athens, 12, D; Sarah Lefever, Jackson, 12, D; Katie Mannix, Marietta, 11, MD/D; Luca Matesic, McClain, 10, F; Kandice Mathews, Miami Trace, 12, MD/D; Macey McCune, McClain, 12, GK; Jaidyn McKell, Unioto, 12 D; Katie McMahon, Fairfield Union, 9, CB; Avery Miller, Unioto, 12, MD; Preslee Reed, Gallia Academy, 12, MD/D; Claire Schenkel, Marietta, 12, F; Brooke Ulicny, Hillsboro, 12, F; Faith Yancey, Circleville, 10, F.

Girls Division 2 Second Team: Katie Baucom, Hillsboro, 12, D; Hannah Brandyberry, Hillsboro, 12, MD; Chloe Chen, Marietta, 12, D; Makya Cockerham, Circleville, 9, MD; Alexis Cymanski, Fairfield Union, 12, D; Payton Ford, Circleville 10 D; Lyndyn Gibbs, Washington CH 9 CB; Jana Griffith, Miami Trace, 11, MD/F; Josie Martin, Logan Elm, 12, MD; Riley Medley, Marietta, 11, D; Lauren Murphy, Waverly, 11, MD; Isabella Neal, Fairfield Union, 11, GK; Arielle Pelletier, Unioto, 12, D; Alysa Pinkerton, Warren, 12, MD; Payton Pryor, McClain, 11, MD; Karllee Renner, Unioto, 12, MD; Krysten Sanders, Gallia Academy, 12, MD; Abby Seimetz, Jackson, 11, MD; Macie Smith, Warren, 12, F; Mattie Walburn, Jackson, 10, GK; Tess Wilhelm, Athens, 11, MD.

Girls Division 2 Honorable Mention: Lilly Cochran, Warren, 10, D; Sophie Cochran, Warren, 11, F; Ariane Davis, Waverly, 11, MD; Niah DeHainaut, Fairfield Union, 12, D/F; Kenzie Dietrick, Hillsboro, 12, GK; Carmen Enochs, Miami Trace, 12, MD; Sydney Fain, Jackson, 10, F; Karma Fugate, Athens, 12, MD; Emma Hammons, Gallia Academy, 10, GK; Grace Heath, Unioto, 12, MD; Breanna Karnes, Hillsboro, 12, GK; Alivia Lear, Gallia Academy, 12; Ashtyn Miller, Unioto, 11, F; Annie Moulton, Athens, 11, F; Payton Mullen, Marietta, 12, CB; Mallory Pavey, Miami Trace, 12, D; Claudia Rhymer, Fairfield Union, 11, D; Morgan Sark, Circleville, 12, D; Sarah Snyder, McClain, 12, D; Sophie Stonerock, Logan Elm, 12, D; Delani Teeters, Waverly, 10, MD; Kenzley Urban, Marietta, 11, D; Olivia Wastier, Circleville, 12, D; Katie Wilson, Logan Elm, 10, MD; Jade Winters, Jackson, 11, D; Kenzie Wise, McClain, 9, D.

Girls Division 3 First Team: Amora Albano, Alexander, 12, MD; Harlee Brand, North Adams, 10, GK; Olivia Chambers, Northwest, 12, D; Natalie Cooper, Piketon, 11, GK; Annie Coriell, Wheelersburg, 11, MD; Mychal Cron, Minford, 11, MD; Natasha Davidson, Lynchburg-Clay, 12, D; Adriana Deal, Portsmouth Clay, 12, D; Jenelle Fauber, Alexander, 12, MD; Katie Hunter, West Union, 10; Haley Knore, Minford, 11, F; Rylee Leonard, Eastern Brown, 11, F; Mary Litzinger, Eastern Brown, 12, F; Olivia MacCrae, Piketon, 11, MD; Maddie Miller, Fairland, 12, F; Keilanee Montgomery, South Point, 12, D; Ella Newkirk, Fairfield Leesburg, 12, F; Bri Reynolds, Rock Hill, 11, MD; Lily Rose, Zane Trace, 10, GK; Laney Ruckel, North Adams, 11, D; Cadence Saunders, Fairfield Leesburg, 12, F; Chloe Sheridan, Ironton St. Joseph, 12, D; Emmi Stevens, Rock Hill, 12, F; Charity Teeters, Portsmouth West, 12, D; Jocelyn Tilley, Wheelersburg, 11, MD; Karlie Tipton, Lynchburg-Clay, 11, F; Laiken Unger, Ironton St. Joseph, 12, MD; Brooklynn Wade, Zane Trace, 10, MD; Jaycie Walters, South Point, 11, D; Jasmine Young, Chesapeake, 11, MD.

Girls Division 3 Second Team: Sabria Breech, Northwest, 10, F; Sidney Clem, Belpre, 11; Lexi Conkel, Minford, 9, F; Madison Dean, Piketon, 12, F; Marlee Grinstead, Alexander, 12, MD; Ainsley Groom, North Adams, 12, MD; Hunter Grooms, North Adams, 10, F; Kylie Hayes, Fairland, 12, D; Ellen Heaberlin, Rock Hill, 12, MD; Ava Hoffer, Alexander, 10; Jasmyn Jones, South Point, 9, MD; Candace Pauley, Chesapeake, 12, D; Alyssa Perkins, Eastern Brown, 11, GK; Hannah Pickerrell, Zane Trace, 12, MD; Nevaeh Porter, Minford, 11, GK; Brynley Preston, Wheelersburg, 12; Allison Roger, Rock Hill, 10, D; Raelynn Ruble, Lynchburg-Clay, 12, MD; Aubrey Sutton, Ironton St. Joseph, 11, MD; Avery Teeters, Fairfield Leesburg, 10, D; Philemina Toca, Lynchburg-Clay, 12, GK; Kaylee Turner, Fairland, 11, D; Torie Utter, Eastern Brown, 12, MD; Allie Vallance, Wheelersburg, 12, D; Bella Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph, 12; Elaysia Wilburn, South Point, 12, F; Bailee Wilson, Chesapeake, 11, D; Karlee York, Portsmouth West, 11, MD; Kennedy Zink, Fairfield Leesburg, 10, MD.

Girls Division 3 Honorable Mention: Hadyn Bailey, Rock Hill, 11, D; Sophia Balon, Lynchburg-Clay, 12, D; Silvia Beltran, Westfall, 12, D; Grace Charles, Wheelersburg, 11, F; Aliah Crace Piketon, 12, MD/CB; Riley Daniels, Ironton St. Joseph; Whitney Dean, Piketon, 10, F; Mckinzie Dotson, Eastern Brown, 11, D; Sarah Ellis, Chesapeake, 12, D; Leah Esselburn, Alexander, 11, MD; Cloe Gardner, Westfall, 12, GK; Abby Guffey, Zane Trace, 10, MD; Hallie Haines, Fairfield Leesburg, 11, D; Brooke Hanes, Northwest, 10, GK; Kenlie Jones, North Adams, 10, F; Chloe Kunkel, Alexander, 11, D; Angela Li, Fairland, 9, MD; Gracelynn Little, Northwest, 11, MD; Jade Massey, Lynchburg-Clay, 10, F; Hannah McLaughlin, Portsmouth West, 11, MD; Bella Miller, Wheelersburg, 10, F; Luca Pennington, South Point, 11, D; Addison Philebaun, Ironton St. Joseph; Autumn Picklesimer, Minford, 11, D; Emma Prine, Eastern Brown, 12, D; Maggie Risner, Minford, 9, MD; Gretchen Roberts, Zane Trace, 11, D; Jasi Saleh, Rock Hill, 12, MD; Morgan Shupert, North Adams, 12, D; Gabby Sparks, Portsmouth West, 11, D; Alli Stidham, South Point, 9, MD; Hailey Tolle, Fairfield Leesburg, 11, MD; Olivia White, Fairland, 12, MD/F.

Girls Division 1 Coach of the Year: Greg Rimkus, Logan

Girls Division 2 Coach of the Year: Casey Bischof, Fairfield Union

Girls Division 3 Coach of the Year: Summer Collins, Rock Hill

Girls Division 1 Assistant Coach of the Year: Payten Davis, Chillicothe

Girls Division 2 Assistant Coach of the Year: Joe Webster, Miami Trace

Girls Division 3 Assistant Coach of the Year: Zach Campbell, Fairfield Leesburg

Kim Mahoney Award: Morgan Hendrickson, North Adams

Girls Division 1 Player of the Year: Brooklin Harris, Logan

Girls Division 2 Player of the Year: Caroline Brown, Fairfield Union

Girls Division 3 Player of the Year: Brianna Reynolds, Rock Hill

Trending Recipe Videos


Recommended for you

Trending Recipe Videos


Load comments