COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division II and III football All-Ohio teams were announced Tuesday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

On Sunday, the Division VI and VII All-Ohio teams were announced. The Division II and III teams were announced Monday. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.

More about the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association can be found at: https://www.ohsaa.org/news/OPSWA

2019 DIVISION II OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Offensive players of the year: Aidan Longwell, Massillon Washington; Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods

Defensive player of the year: Devin Hightower, Akron Hoban

Coaches of the year: Mark Nori, Delaware Olentangy Berlin; Ross Bandiera, Mayfield Village Mayfield

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Mason Alberts, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 175, sr.; Aidan Longwell, Massillon Washington, 6-0, 188, sr.; Connor Ashby, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 180, jr.

Backs: Cam Porter, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-10, 205, sr.; Miyan Williams, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-11, 210, sr.; Michael Mansaray, Westerville South, 5-9, 190, sr.; Quintell Quinn, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 185, jr.; Stephan Byrd, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 190, so.; Jonzell Norrils, Toledo Central Catholic. 5-11, 205, sr.; DeaMonte Trayanum, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jalen Edwards, Cleveland Benedictine, 5-11, 190, sr.

Receivers: Jayden Ballard, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 171, jr.; Dimitri Mitsopoulos, Toledo St. John’s. 5-10, 170, sr.

Line: Cole Potts, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 290, sr.; Nolan Barber, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-3, 250, sr.; Cole Jones, Massillon Washington, 6-3, 306, sr.; Jake Burns, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 295, sr.; Joe Svec, Avon, 6-3, 245, sr.; Gavin Gerhardt, Xenia, 6-5, 315, sr.

Kickers: Jake Seibert, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-1, 200, sr.; Noah Murry, Warren Harding, 6-0, 165, sr.

First Team Defense

Line: Dontrez Brown, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 275, sr.; Darryl Peterson III, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 235, jr.; Vinny Sciury, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 290, sr.; Marco Tramontano, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 6-3, 285, sr.; Ben Blevins, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-1, 275, sr.

Linebackers: Daylan Long, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 5-11, 185, jr.; Damon Ollison II, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 215, jr.; Marshawn Mankins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-3, 185, sr.; Melvin Tinsley, Whitehall Yearling, 5-10, sr.; JaKobe Crowell, Toledo Central Catholic. 5-11, 215, sr.; Bryce Boyer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-4, 215, sr.; Devin Hightower, Akron Hoban, 6-2, 225, sr.; Jack Grice, Wadsworth, 6-0, 205, sr.; Devin Hibbit, Bedford, 6-0, 200, sr.; Aidan Johnson, Amherst Steele, 5-9, 180, sr.; Hunter Warner, Fairborn, 6-0, 195, jr.

Backs: Qian Magwood, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-0, 175, sr.; Todd Bumphis, Toledo St. Francis. 6-0, 190, sr.; Luke Murphy, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 184, sr.; Delonte Hall, Maple Heights, 5-9, 160, jr.

Punter: Mitchell Tomasek, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-3, 180, jr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s. 6-2, 190, jr.; Shane Hamm, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 190, jr.; Trent Maddox, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-2, 175, sr.; Brayden Siler, Troy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Connor Kinnett, Harrison, 6-3, 225, sr.; Joe Labas, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 190, jr.

Backs: Terrance Keyes Jr., Massillon Washington, 6-0, 210, sr.; Dion Cundiff, Massillon Perry, 6-1, 240, sr.; Wyatt Gregory, Mount Vernon, 5-8, 180, sr.; Dom Loparo, Wadsworth, 5-9, 181, sr.

Receivers: Christian Gordon, Whitehall Yearling, 5-8, 145, sr.; Rashaun Broomfield, Columbus Whetstone, 6-1, 195, sr.; Charles Rosser, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-3, 205, sr.; Caden Clark, Akron Hoban, 6-5, 255, sr.

Line: Tyler Schompert, Olmsted Falls, 6-5, 260, sr.; Austin Kerr, Mount Vernon, 6-1, 280, sr.; Jamon Gibson, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-2, 275, sr.; Mason McLaughlin, Hudson, 6-3, 250, sr.; Alex Padgett, Avon Lake, 6-5, 270, jr.

Kickers: Jacob Lewis, Lewis Center, Delaware Olentangy Berlin, 6-4, 220, sr.; Jake Vidmar, Hudson, 5-8, 150, jr.

Second Team Defense

Line: Carter Fouty, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-4, 270, sr.; Brandon Taylor, Lima Senior, 6-3, 255, sr.; Caiden Woullard, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 194, jr.; Andrew "Bam" Booker, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 220, jr.; Nick Marsh, Avon Lake, 6-3, 220, sr.; Isaiah Kammer, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 5-10, 265, sr.; Daniel Bucknavich, Grafton Midview, 6-4, 285, sr.

Linebackers: Preston Hodges, Massillon Washington, 5-8, 207, sr.; Clay Cunningham, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-10, 215, sr.; Terrance Hollon, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 196, jr.; Dalton Norris, Oxford Talawanda, 6-2, 210, sr.

Backs: Semaj Cross, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-1, 180, sr.; DeVonte Armstrong, Massillon Perry, 5-8, 155, jr.; Billy Guzzo, Mayfield, 6-0, 170, jr.; Zac Gill, Grafton Midview, 6-0, 185, sr.; Jaylen Johnson, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 210, jr.; Darren Taborn, Sidney, 6-0, 165, sr.

Punter: Alex Dragas, Madison, 6-0, 175, sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Jacob Paltani, Hudson, 5-8, 140, jr.; Danny Zeh, Avon, 5-11, 208, sr.; Nikai Cameron, Whitehall-Yearling, 6-2, 195, sr.; Zach Branum, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 200, jr.

Backs: Kevin Walters, Troy, 6-0, 200, sr.; Joey Suchy, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-10, 190, sr.; Kevin Johnson, Xenia, 5-11, 170, jr.

Receivers: Joey Isabella, Mayfield Heights Mayfield, 5-8, 170, sr.; Barret Labus, Wadsworth, 5-11, 192, jr.; Thomas Zsiros, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 200, jr.; Jake Coleman, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-5, 180, sr.; Tae’Shaun Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic. 6-0, 185 jr.; Ty Artis, Warren Harding, 5-11, 170, sr.; Austin Bauer-Jones, West Carrollton, 6-3, 180, sr.; Joey Lance, Avon, 5-11, 180, sr.

All-Purpose: Rico Small, Willoughby South, 6-0, 185, sr.

Line: Jamarius Dinkins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-6, 251, jr.; Patrick Peterson, Westerville South, 6-4, 265, sr.; David Rhodes, Uniontown Lake, 6-2, 245, sr.; Nick Oldfield, Alliance, 6-3, 240, sr.; Ben Wyatt, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 280, sr.; Collin McConahy, Nordonia, 6-7, 310, sr.; Josh Henderson, Wooster, 6-3, 295, jr.; Luke Kirin, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 290, jr.; Aiden Thompson, Madison, 6-1, 255, sr.; Riley Hill, Piqua, 6-3, 312, sr

Kickers: Jarrett Puckett, Toledo St. Francis, 6-3, 180, sr.; Harry Hebert, Avon Lake, 6-0, 200, sr.

Third Team Defense

Line: Deron Pulliam, Dublin Scioto, 5-10, 190, sr.; Jerrell Lewis, Piqua, 6-2, 257, jr.; Elijah Willis, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-4, 235, sr.

Linebackers: Luke Thiemann, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 225, sr.; Blaine Riley, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 218, jr.; Nate Leskovac, Youngstown Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 170, jr.; Brayden Taylor, Wooster, 6-3, 225, sr.

Backs: Bobby Miller, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne. 6-3, 175, sr.; Josh Vlasak, Avon Lake, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jaymar Hargrove-Mundy, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 180, jr.; Devonta Smith, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 190, jr.

Punter: Magnus Haines, Massillon Washington, 5-11, 167, jr.

SPECIAL MENTION:

Quarterbacks: Justin Silverstein, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-2, 175, sr., QB; Ty Stylski, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 190, jr.; Trey Shaffer, Wadsworth, 6-1, 190, sr.

Backs: Ezra Scott, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 195, sr.; Luke Eversole, St. Charles, 5-6, 190, sr.

Receivers: Josh Bell, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-5, 215, sr.; DeMeer Blankumsee, Cincinnati Winton Woods,6-1, 173, sr.; Andrew Hinds, Morrow Little Miami, 5-11, 170, sr.; Levi Tidwell, Harrison, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jack Ryder, Toledo St. John’s, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jeremy Jonozzo, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 5-11, 150, jr.; Andrew Wilson-Lamp, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 164, jr.; Brayden Fox, Akron Hoban, 6-3, 205, jr.; Kaveon Ross, Walnut Ridge, 6-5, 220, sr.

Offensive Line: Jacob Moorman, Troy, 6-2, 320, jr.; Paul Haywood, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 322, so.; Chris Sennett, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-4, 280, jr.; Jacob Mercurio, Toledo St. Francis, 6-4, 295, sr.; Josh Raimonde, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 285, sr.; Aidan Thompson, Madison, 6-1, 255, sr.; Yousef Alcahal, Dublin Scioto, 6-3, 275, sr.; Lucas Breniser, Teays Valley, 6-4, 300, sr.; Noah Dursik, Olentangy Berlin, 6-3, 260, sr.

Defensive Line: Austan Good, Troy, 6-0, 210, sr.; Keegan Slaney, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-1, 220, sr.; Jacob Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 280, sr.; Kaeleb Vega, Barberton, 6-0, 200, sr.; Hunter Allen, Canal Winchester, 6-5, 220, sr.; Connor Carretta, St. Charles, 6-2, 265, sr.

Linebackers: Ryan Cagle, Sidney, 6-0, 190, sr.; Leyton Wheeldon, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 205, sr.; Ja’Kobe Crowell, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 215, sr.; Kendal Marshall, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 230, sr.: Demetrios Rousos, Sylvania Northview, 6-2, 220, sr.; Emarion Perkins, Warren Harding, 6-0, 195, jr.; Braidyn Hartsoe, Alliance 6-0, 180, jr.; Eman Alfred, Westerville South, 5-11, 180, sr.; Tony Calovini, Watkins Memorial, 5-11, 225, sr.; Mitchell Grubb, Olentangy, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jake Hill, Olentangy Berlin, 6-4, 220, sr.; Mitch Myers, Marion Harding, 6-1, 225, sr.; Cade Williams, Chillicothe, 5-8, 185, sr.

Defensive Backs: James Camden, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 195, sr.; Weston Smith, Troy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jonathan Banks, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-10, 150, jr.; Ryan Watkins, Barberton, 6-0, 185, sr.; Aaron Clark, Walnut Ridge, 5-10, 165, sr.; Owen Faulkner, DeSales, 5-11, 170, sr.; Pete Hrelec, Dublin Scioto, 5-11, 160, sr.; Ryan Tiell, Mount Vernon, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tyler Toledo, Canal Winchester, 5-9, 170, sr.; Riely Weiss, Teays Valley, 6-1, 155, sr.; Colten Castle, Logan, 5-9, 135, sr.

Punters: Tucker Raskay, Troy, 6-2, 177, sr.; Matt Paull, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, 185, sr.

2019 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Offensive players of the year: Baron May, New Philadelphia; Terion Stewart, Sandusky

Defensive player of the year: Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior

Coach of the year: Donte Goosby, Columbus Centennial

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Baron May, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jon Tomcufcik, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 195, sr.; Braden Woods, Franklin, 6-2, 190, sr.; J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 170, jr.; Ryan Minor, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 177, sr.

Backs: Jalan January, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 190, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11,192, sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-8, 205, sr.; Jack Porter, Chagrin Falls Kenston, sr.; Jayden Spires, Jackson, 6-0, 205, sr.; Evan Stumpf, Norwalk, 5-11, 180, sr.; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro, 6-0, 230, sr.; Alex DeLong, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 160, sr.

Receivers: Nathan Ravine, Dover, 5-11, 160, jr.; Carl Blanton Jr., Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 175, sr.

Line: Richard Geib, London, 6-5, 270, sr.; Jake Skelly, Columbus Hartley, 6-4, 260, jr.; Trey Leroux, Norwalk, 6-8, 330, sr.; Ben Christman, Richfield Revere, 6-5, 315, jr.; George Sell, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-5, 275, sr.; De'Verell Williams, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 248, sr.

Kickers: Garrison Smith, Norwalk, 5-10, 170 Jr.; Ben Sauls, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 159, sr.

First Team Defense

Line: Anthony Parks, Jackson, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mason Graney, Columbus Watterson, 6-4, 230, sr; Gyle Bradshaw, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Blake Kanorr St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 230, sr.; Michael Hall Jr., Streetsboro, 6-3, 290, jr; Andrew Douglas, Streetsboro, 6-0, 245, sr.; John Dinko Chardon, 6-2, 215, sr.; Chris Custis, Wilmington, 6-4, 195, sr.

Linebackers: Mason Sawyer, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 210, sr.; Jayvian Stephens, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; AJ Barner, Aurora, 6-5, 225, sr.; Mason Henry, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-3, 220, sr.; Bangally Kamara, Akron East, 6-2, 200, sr.; David Tuttle, Steubenville, 6-1, 225, sr.

Backs: Bo Buttermore, Granville, 5-8, 170, sr.; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior, 5-10, 190, sr.; Darrian Lewis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-11, 175, jr.; Cullen Gergye, Bay Village Bay, 6-1, 177, jr.; Brice Parks, Jackson, 5-10, 195, sr. DB; Sammy Anderson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-2, 170, sr.

Punter: Owen Bebie, Rocky River, 5-9, 165, sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Chase Frankhauser, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 166, sr.; Ben Everson, Zanesville, 6-3, 190, sr.; Miles Fleming, Columbus Hartley, 6-0, 180, sr.; C.J. Greiner, Alliance Marlington, 6-0, 185, sr.; Zach Switzer, Hamilton Badin, 6-5, 190, sr.; Colton Jones, Louisville, 6-1, 192, sr.

Backs: Luchene Davis, Columbus Centennial, 5-8, 165, sr.; Blake Peet, 6-0, 180, Geneva, sr.; Jalin Sample, Columbus Independence, 5-10, 177, so.

Receivers: Nick Koerper, Tiffin Columbian, 5-10, 152, sr.; Jackson Izzard, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 175, jr.; John Papesh, Aurora, 5-10, 155, sr.; Tyler Mintz, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 185, sr.

Line: Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-3, 270, sr.; Lewis Feik, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 245, jr.; Patrick Murray, Aurora, 6-3, 250, sr.; Savion Washington, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-9, 340, sr.; Sam Davis, Geneva, 6-4, 275, sr.

Kicker: Keaton Ziegenfuss, Chardon, 6-0, 155, sr.

Second Team Defense

Line: Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 270, sr.; Isaac Meeks, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 190, sr.; Gabe Phillips, Norwalk, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jason Goard, Louisville, 6-5, 252, sr.; Jahiem Peake, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 170, sr.; Timmy Matty, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-4, 210, sr.; Zak Crabb, Bay Village Bay, 6-2, 225, sr.

Linebackers: Shay Taylor, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, 205, jr.; Kiron Anderson, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 220, sr.; Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley, 6-3, 215, jr.; Austin Kohl, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 240, sr.; Alec Maloney, Norwalk, 6-2, 226, sr.; Logan Vargo, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 200, sr.; Vincent Ferrante, Chardon, 5-10, 190, jr.; Ben Borszcz, Bellbrook, 6-1, 207, sr.

Backs: Ty Howell St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.; Gamari Peterson, Cleveland Glenville, 5-10, 170, sr.; Nick Buttari, Bay Village Bay, 5-11, 186, jr.; CJ Hicks Jr., Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-2, 202, so.; Jake Berning, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 5-11, 175, sr.; Brody Stallings, Lodi Cloverleaf, 5-9, 190, sr.

Punter: Jared Icenhower, Jackson, 5-11, 185, sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, 160, so.; Cameron Todd, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ronmel Robinson, Columbus South, 6-0, 210, jr.; Jacob Hoying, Columbus Watterson, 6-1, 180, jr.; Jacob Doerge, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 215, sr.; Delshawn Petrosky, Youngstown Chaney, 5-11, 170, jr.

Backs: James Pettyjohn, Chardon, 5-9, 155, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 5-11, 185, jr.; Marquell Cook, Akron Buchtel, 5-11, 195, sr.; Brandon McDonald, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-2, 223, jr.; Anthony Sabatino, Alliance Marlington, 5-9, 205, sr.

Receivers: Zach Walsh, Granville, 5-10, 155, sr.; Jeremiah Norman, Zanesville, 5-6, 140, sr.; Nate Trainer, Athens, 6-0, 175, sr.; Josh Hegemann, Hamilton Badin, 5-10, 150, sr.; Donovan LaJeunesse, Dayton Carroll, 6-0, 160, sr.; Treylan Davis, Jackson, 6-5, 220, jr.

All-Purpose: William Anglen, Cleveland Glenville, 6-2, 190, sr.

Line: Eli Burgey, Steubenville, 6-2, 265, jr.; Tyler Shroyer, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 240, sr.; Nick Fay, Chardon, 6-0, 256, jr.; Michael Yarina, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 235, sr.; Cornelius McClain, Cleveland Glenville, 6-5, 310, sr.; Cortez Huckleby, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-2, 270, sr.

Kickers: Nate Ginsburg, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-2, 185, jr.; Chase Sudzina, Niles McKinley, 6-1, 180, jr.

Third Team Defense

Line: Logan Morris, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, 245, jr.; Alex Luff, Ravenna, 5-9, 175, sr.; Josh Tait, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-2, 250, sr.; Taylor Jordan, Bellbrook, 6-2, 195, jr. ; Marquel Henry, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-0, 220, sr.

Linebackers: DeHan Franks, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-10, 160, sr.; Vinny D’Amico, Sandusky, 6-0, 180 Sr.; Keyshaun Davis, Youngstown Chaney, 6-2, 200, sr.; Jack Robinson, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-0, 195, sr.; John Amato, Geneva, 6-0, 200, sr.; Charlie Taylor, Geneva, 6-2, 230, jr.

Backs: Syquee Womack, Columbus Centennial, 5-11, 190, sr.; Martavien Johnson, Akron Buchtel, 5-9, 170, jr.; Deshawn Jones, Akron East, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tyler Kestranek, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 175, sr.; Gavin Casella, Vandalia Butler, 6-3, 185, sr.

Punter: Gilbert Ansu, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-9, 160, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION:

Quarterbacks: Brandon Lanier, Mount Healthy, 6-3, 240, sr.; Dalton Mayer, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 6-2, 198, sr.; Joey Moore, Athens, 6-0, 175, jr.; Kurt Taylor, Vincent Warren, 6-3, 165, jr.; Corbin Alkire, Marietta, 6-2, 185, sr.

Backs: Hezekiah Hudson-Davis, Trotwood-Madison, 5-8, 165, fr.; Jayden LeBeau, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 6-0, 178, so.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-10, 210, sr.; Nick Crawford, Canfield, 6-0, 205, sr.; Tyler Scott, Norton, 6-0, 175, sr.; Caleb Sollars, London, 5-9, 215, sr.; Blake Sands, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 185, jr.; Jordan Martin, Zanesville, 5-5, 130, so

Receivers: Kenyon Owens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 183, so.; Jordan Rucker, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 5-9, 185, sr.; Evan Gandee, Vincent Warren, 6-0, 170, jr.; Tony Munos, Marietta, 6-1, 180, jr.; Alex Green, Lexington, 5-11, 170, sr.; Cade McQuate, Ashland, 6-2, 195, sr.; Nic Pujolas, Hunting Valley University School, 5-10, 165, sr.; Johnny Nguyen, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 5-7, 157, sr.; Davis Burick, Louisville, 6-3, 202, sr.; Brandon Albright, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, 180, sr.; Davis Boone, Watterson, 6-2, 225, jr.; Sam Zemis, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jent Joseph, New Philadelphia, 5-11, 165, sr.

Offensive Line: Nick Back, Franklin, 6-6, 335, sr.; Caden Barr, Bellbrook, 6-4, 260, sr.; Ryan Pool, Bellefontaine, 6-4, 265, sr.; Kaden Rogers, Hamilton Ross, 6-3, 270, jr.; Dylan Wogerman, Athens, 6-3, 275, sr.; Joey Reynolds, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, 285, jr.; Ty Ruckel, Jackson, 5-10, 225, sr.; Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-4, 300, sr.; Ty’lheir Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-3, 280, sr.; Jacob Dennison, Lexington, 6-6, 295, sr.; Bryan Ward, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 285, jr.; Max Craig, Beloit West Branch, 6-3, 280 sr., Kameron Fisher, Streetsboro, 6-0, 240, sr.; Seth Arrowood, Centennial, 6-1, 250, sr.; Dre Stevens, Hamilton Township, 6-4, 258, sr.; Joe Welsh, Granville, 6-2, 205, sr.; Larry Martin, Dover, 5-11, 275, sr.; Julian Jackson, Zanesville, 6-1, 265, so.;

Kickers: Joel Chevalier, Vincent Warren, 6-1, 170, jr.; Clay Gunkelman, Medina Buckeye, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dylan Moore, Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 185, jr.

Defensive Line: Jayden Carter, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 200, jr.; Drake Devore, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 264, sr.; Richie Hofus, Canfield, 6-4, 265, sr.; Ed Reely, Buckeye Valley, 6-3, 255, sr.; Michael Robinson, Bexley, 6-2, 227, sr.; Niko Kausky, Steubenville, 5-11, 235, sr.; Jacob Pagas, Dover, 6-4, 205, sr.; Mitchell Stokey, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 215, jr.

Linebackers: Tyler Carlson, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-11, 186, jr.; Jack DePrie, Hamilton Ross, 6-0, 205, sr.; Diego Neri, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-4, 230, sr.; Evan Schlensker, Hamilton Badin, 6-1, 175, sr.; Chase Taylor, Marietta, 6-1, 190, sr.; Luke Henry, Washington C.H. Miami Trace, 5-11, 188, jr.; Grant Mastin, Jackson, 6-0, 210, so.; Lucas Walter, St. Marys Memorial, Terrance Flickinger, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 170, sr.; Jacob Stahl, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 180, sr.; Keyshaun Davis, Youngstown Chaney, 6-2, 200, sr.; David Mays, Niles McKinley, 6-2, 230, sr., AJ Barner, Aurora, 6-5, 225, sr.; Zech Jones, Ravenna, 6-3, 248, sr.; Alhaji Sidibe, Beechcroft, 6-1, 230, sr.; Keaton Hall, Dover, 5-8, 185, sr.; Nolan Little, Dover, 5-10, 180, sr.; Lane Graham, Millersburg West Holmes. 5-11, 205, jr.

Defensive Backs: Jawaan Davis, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-11, 170, sr.; Aiden Kinser, Franklin, 5-10, 155, sr.; Hunter Slusher, Goshen, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jason Ward, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-10, 182, jr.; Alec Ogle, Thornville Sheridan, 5-10, 175, sr.; Noah Caston, Sandusky, 5-10, 170, sr.; Devin Huelskamp, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.; Reuben Talley,Youngstown East, 5-5, 155, sr.; Andy Anthony, Buckeye Valley, 6-0, 160, so.; Cameron Long, Eastmoor Academy, 5-10, 152, sr.; Noah McClintock, London, 5-10, 175, sr.; Kade Rugesegger, Dover, 7-4, 175, sr.; Peyton Burris, Dover, 6-0, 185, sr.; Kobey Hoover, New Philadelphia, 5-10, 165, sr.; Randy Mitchell, Steubenville, 6-1, 155, sr.

Punters: Rory Bell, Wilmington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kaydan Berry, Lexington, 5-10, 200, sr.; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro, 6-1, 175, sr.

Load comments